Meet Our Senior Staff

Chris Lane

Chris Lane

Chief Executive Officer

Andrea Aust

Andrea Aust

Education Director

Brodie Kettelkamp

Brodie Kettelkamp

Finance and Operations Director

Jim Kravitz

Jim Kravitz

Naturalist Programs Director

Christy Mahon

Christy Mahon

Development Director

Adam McCurdy

Adam McCurdy

Forest and Climate Director

Phebe Meyers

Phebe Meyers

Community Programs Senior Manager

Johanna Willingham

Johanna Willingham

Rock Bottom Ranch Director 

Meet Our Staff

Grayson Bauer

Grayson Bauer

Hallam Lake Site and Programs Coordinator

Emily Morris Taylor

Greta Brown

Marketing Manager

Christina Green

Christina Green

Development Coordinator

Mariah Foley

Mariah Foley

Agriculture Manager

Molly O'Leary

Molly O'Leary

Events Manager

 

Emily Williams

Emily Williams

Field Programs Coordinator

Kitty Winograd

Kitty Winograd

Rock Bottom Ranch Community Programs Coordinator

Kamille Winslow

Kamille Winslow

School Programs Manager

Meet Our Educators

Read more about each member of our Education Team here.

Denali Barron

Denali Barron

Senior Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Alex Braiedy

Alex Braiedy

Educator
Aspen Elementary School, Crystal River Elementary School

Christian Fowler

Christian Fowler

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Aubrey Garner

Aubrey Garner

Educator
Crystal River Elementary School

Julia Glassman

Julia Glassman

Educator
Crystal River Elementary School

Will Hodges

Will Hodges

Educator

Kenzie Loyd

Kenzie Loyd

Educator
Kathryn Senor Elementary School

Kenzie Loyd

Sara Lynch

Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Tim Mapoles

Tim Mapoles

Educator

Ali McGarigal

Ali McGarigal

Educator
Kathryn Senor Elementary School

Nick Molodow

Nick Molodow

Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Bayler Ratzan

Bayler Ratzan

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Izzy Tils

Izzy Tils

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Meet Our Agriculture Staff

Alyssa Barsanti

Alyssa Barsanti

Farmer Training Facilitator

Masha Brumer

Masha Brumer

Vegetable Apprentice

Jess Burroughs

Jess Burroughs

Vegetable Apprentice

Mariah Foley

Mariah Foley

Agriculture Manager

Jen Ghigiarelli

Jen Ghigiarelli

Livestock and Site Lead

Ariel Rittenhouse

Ariel Rittenhouse

Vegetable Lead

Oliver Simmering

Oliver Simmering

Livestock Apprentice

Mary Kate Wilcox

Mary Kate Wilcox

Livestock Apprentice

ACES Naturalists

 

Jeb Hines

Jeb Hines

Mentor Naturalist

Cecily Nordstrom

Cecily Nordstrom

Mentor Naturalist

Lillian Bell

Lillian Bell

Naturalist

Holly Chan

Holly Chan

Naturalist

Josh Cohen

Josh Cohen

Naturalist

Mike Flunker

Mike Flunker

Naturalist

Jessica Hu

Jessica Hu

Naturalist

Julia Lee

Julia Lee

Naturalist

Cameron MacKenzie

Cameron MacKenzie

Naturalist

Will Meany

Will Meany

Naturalist

Hayley Platt

Hayley Platt

Naturalist

Naomi Pryzant

Naomi Pryzant

Naturalist

Charlie Robinson

Charlie Robinson

Naturalist

Madeline Werner

Madeline Werner

Naturalist