Meet Our Senior Staff

Chris Lane

Chris Lane

Chief Executive Officer

Andrea Aust

Andrea Aust

Education Director

Brodie Kettelkamp

Brodie Kettelkamp

Finance and Operations Director

Jim Kravitz

Jim Kravitz

Naturalist Programs Director

Christy Mahon

Christy Mahon

Development Director

Adam McCurdy

Adam McCurdy

Forest and Climate Director

Phebe Meyers

Phebe Meyers

Community Programs Senior Manager

Jason Smith

Jason Smith

Rock Bottom Ranch Director 

Emily Morris Taylor

Emily Taylor

Marketing Director

Meet Our Staff

Grayson Bauer

Grayson Bauer

Hallam Lake Site and Programs Coordinator

Christina Green

Christina Green

Development Coordinator

Mariah Foley

Mariah Foley

Agriculture Manager

Molly O'Leary

Molly O'Leary

Events Manager

 

Emily Williams

Emily Williams

Field Programs Coordinator

Kitty Winograd

Kitty Winograd

Rock Bottom Ranch Community Programs Coordinator

Kamille Winslow

Kamille Winslow

School Programs Manager

Meet Our Educators

Read more about each member of our Education Team here.

Denali Barron

Denali Barron

Senior Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Alex Braiedy

Alex Braiedy

Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Christian Fowler

Christian Fowler

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Julia Glassman

Julia Glassman

Educator
Crystal River
Elementary School

Megan Lineweaver

Megan Lineweaver

Educator
Kathryn Senor 
Elementary School

Ali McGarigal

Ali McGarigal

Educator
Kathryn Senor
Elementary School

Tim Mapoles

Michael Michalak

Educator
Basalt Elementary School

Nick Molodow

Nick Molodow

Educator
Aspen Elementary School

Casey

Casey S.

Educator
Crystal River
Elementary School

AO Forbes

AO Forbes

Tomorrow's Voices Lead Educator

Meet Our Agriculture Staff

Alyssa Barsanti

Alyssa Barsanti

Farmer Training Facilitator

Masha Brumer

Masha Brumer

Vegetable Apprentice

Jess Burroughs

Jess Burroughs

Vegetable Apprentice

Mariah Foley

Mariah Foley

Agriculture Manager

Jen Ghigiarelli

Jen Ghigiarelli

Livestock and Site Lead

Ariel Rittenhouse

Ariel Rittenhouse

Vegetable Lead

Oliver Simmering

Oliver Simmering

Livestock Apprentice

Mary Kate Wilcox

Mary Kate Wilcox

Livestock Apprentice

ACES Naturalists

Jeb Hines

Jeb Hines

Mentor Naturalist

Kathleen Voight

Kathleen Voight

Mentor Naturalist

Lance Allen

Grace Berg

Naturalist

Sam Blair

Sam Blair

Naturalist

Greta Brown

Greta Brown

Naturalist

Madison Miller

Madison Miller

Naturalist

Anna Neufeld

Anna Neufeld

Naturalist

Cecily Nordstrom

Cecily Nordstrom

Naturalist